The Anchor care homes listed below have rooms available today.

This list is updated daily to support health and social care professionals in your search for the right care, in the right place, at the right time.

Our care homes offer a broad range of services, from short stay convalescence care and respite stays to long term palliative care. 

Please contact the relevant home directly to speak to the Home Manager about successfully referring your patient.

Local Authority Care home name Town Postcode
Ashfield Annesley Lodge Nottingham NG15 8AY
Barnsley Oakwood Grange Barnsley S71 4EZ
Barnsley Dearne Hall Rotherham S63 8FE
Bath & North East Somerset Woodland Grove Bath BA1 4AS
Birmingham Warren Farm Lodge Birmingham B44 0PU
Birmingham Tandy Court Birmingham B14 5DE
Birmingham Holmpark Birmingham B16 9PH
Bradford Ashcroft Bradford BD2 3EF
Bradford Springfield Bradford BD6 2UB
Bradford Mill View Bradford BD2 4BN
Buckinghamshire Buckingham Lodge Aylesbury HP19 9DU
Calderdale Trinity Fold Halifax HX1 2BZ
Calderdale Sandholme Fold Halifax HX3 8LP
Caradon District Council St Anne's Saltash PL12 6DJ
Cherwell The Ridings Banbury OX16 3WR
Chesterfield Heather Vale Chesterfield S41 0HZ
Chichester Augusta Court Chichester PO19 6TT
Colchester Blackbrook House Colchester CO7 6HP
Craven Townend Close Keighley BD20 8SZ
Craven Gills Top Skipton BD23 5AF
Craven Thornton Hill Skipton BD23 3TR
Darlington Elderwood Darlington DL3 0FB
Derby Landemere Derby DE24 3JX
Doncaster Hatfield House Doncaster DN7 6JQ
Elmbridge Thameside West Molesey KT8 1TF
Elmbridge Moore Place Esher KT10 9LH
Elmbridge Glendale Walton-On-Thames KT12 3LW
Elmbridge Linwood Thames Ditton KT7 0BS
Erewash Victoria Court Ilkeston DE7 8BJ
Gateshead Northbourne Gateshead NE9 5AR
Guildford Limegrove East Horsley KT24 6SU
Guildford Abbeywood Aldershot GU12 5AX
Halton Widnes Hall Widnes WA8 8BL
Harrogate Borrage House Ripon HG4 2PZ
Hartlepool Wynyard Woods Billingham TS22 5GJ
Hastings Bethune Court Hastings TN38 0LX
Huntingdonshire Nelson Lodge Saint Neots PE19 8AB
Kirklees Tolson Grange Huddersfield HD5 8EG
Knowsley Hurst Park Court Liverpool L36 6DZ
Lancaster Eric Morecambe House Morecambe LA4 6ST
Leeds Simon Marks Court Leeds LS12 4BE
Leeds Halcyon Court Leeds LS6 2EZ
Leeds Teal Beck House Otley LS21 1RJ
Leeds Larchfield Leeds LS10 2AD
Leeds Primrose Court Leeds LS20 9EP
Leeds Oak Tree Lodge Leeds LS9 6BT
Leeds Beech Hall Leeds LS12 3UE
Leeds Berkeley Court Leeds LS8 3QJ
Manchester Lightbowne Hall Manchester M40 5HQ
Manchester Israel Sieff Court Manchester M8 5DU
Manchester Wellington Lodge Manchester M8 0AX
Mid Sussex Silver Court East Grinstead RH19 1PD
Middlesbrough Kirkley Lodge Middlesbrough TS8 0TW
Middlesbrough Middlesbrough Grange Middlesbrough TS3 0RY
Mole Valley Keswick Leatherhead KT23 3ND
Mole Valley The Beeches Leatherhead KT22 8RZ
Newcastle Upon Tyne Cranlea Newcastle Upon Tyne NE3 2HB
Newcastle-Under-Lyme Maple Tree Court Stoke-on-Trent ST7 1EL
Newcastle-Under-Lyme Chesterton Lodge Newcastle-under-Lyme ST5 7LB
Peterborough Clayburn Court Peterborough PE7 8LB
Plymouth Selkirk House Plymouth PL9 9BD
Plymouth Manor Court Plymouth PL3 6ND
Reigate & Banstead Ridgemount Banstead SM7 2BQ
Reigate & Banstead Chalkmead Merstham RH1 3HE
Reigate & Banstead Barnfield Horley RH6 7LA
Reigate & Banstead Greenacres Banstead SM7 2BQ
Rotherham Clifton Meadows Rotherham S65 2PH
Runnymede Birchlands Egham TW20 0NP
Salford Beechfield Lodge Salford M6 8AG
Sandwell Bloomfield Court Tipton DY4 9RR
Scarborough Normanby House Scarborough YO11 1UB
Selby Firth House Selby YO8 3FZ
Sheffield Prior Bank Sheffield S11 9AB
Sheffield Herries Lodge Sheffield S5 8TT
Sheffield Brackenfield Hall Sheffield S12 4WU
South Tyneside Palmersdene Jarrow NE32 3JA
Southampton Mayflower Court Southampton SO17 1DP
Southwark Bluegrove House London SE16 2JN
Southwark Waterside London SE15 6LA
Southwark Rose Court London SE8 5DN
Southwark Greenhive London SE15 2BQ
Spelthorne Meadowside Staines TW18 1AN
Stoke-On-Trent The Cedars Stoke-on-Trent ST1 6ER
Stoke-On-Trent Park Hall Stoke-on-Trent ST2 0QS
Suffolk Coastal Canterbury House Ipswich IP7 6JQ
Suffolk Coastal St Marys Ipswich IP9 2PS
Suffolk Coastal St Josephs Sudbury CO10 1HR
Suffolk Coastal Devonshire House Sudbury CO10 8AS
Tameside Hatton Grange Manchester SK14 1LN
Tandridge Oakleigh Godstone RH9 8BD
Tandridge Orchard Court Lingfield RH7 6ET
Tandridge Elizabeth Court Caterham CR3 5YJ
Tower Hamlets Silk Court London E2 6LQ
Vale Of White Horse Ferendune Court Faringdon SN7 8ER
Walsall Harden Hall Walsall WS3 1RF
Waverley Eastlake Godalming GU7 3AG
Wellingborough Bilton Court Wellingborough NN8 3FR
Westminster Norton House Westminster SW1P 2BG
Wigan Montrose Hall Wigan WN5 9TB
Wirral Birkenhead Court Birkenhead CH41 7DH
Wirral Heyberry House Wirral CH41 8AU
Wirral Sandstones Wallasey CH45 7QF
Woking Heathside Woking GU22 7BT
Wokingham West Hall West Byfleet KT14 6EY